Purple Dome Aster -

(Symphyotrichum novae-angliae 'Purple Dome')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hardy Aster, Michaelmas Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Symphyotrichum Species: novae-angliae Cultivar: 'Purple Dome'
Purple Dome Aster
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Dome Aster Overview

· 5,013 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Dome Aster.


Buy Purple Dome AsterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Dome Aster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »