Black Ruffles Elephant Ear -

(Colocasia esculenta 'Black Ruffles')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Taro, Elephant Ear
Family: Araceae Genus: Colocasia Species: esculenta Cultivar: 'Black Ruffles'
Black Ruffles Elephant Ear
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Ruffles Elephant Ear Overview

· 3,109 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Ruffles Elephant Ear.


Buy Black Ruffles Elephant EarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Ruffles Elephant Ear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »