Gayfeather Kobold -

(Liatris spicata 'Kobold')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Gay Feather, Dense Blazing Star , Liatris
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Liatris Species: spicata Cultivar: 'Kobold'
Gayfeather Kobold
Sarah Sullivan Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gayfeather Kobold Overview

· 4,934 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gayfeather Kobold.


Buy Gayfeather KoboldBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gayfeather Kobold!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »