Thai Black Hardy Banana -

(Musa 'Thia Black')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Banana Tree, Hardy Banana, Thailand Banana
Family: Musaceae Genus: Musa Cultivar: 'Thia Black'
Thai Black Hardy Banana
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Thai Black Hardy Banana Overview

· 4,882 views

Below are common attributes associated to Thai Black Hardy Banana.


Buy Thai Black Hardy BananaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Thai Black Hardy Banana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »