Emerald Blue Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Emerald Blue')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox, Thrift
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Emerald Blue'
Emerald Blue PhloxEmerald Blue Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Emerald Blue Phlox Overview

· 12,107 views

Below are common attributes associated to Emerald Blue Phlox.


Buy Emerald Blue PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Emerald Blue Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »