Emerald Pink Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Emerald Pink')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Thrift, Pink Thrift, Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Emerald Pink'
Emerald Pink PhloxEmerald Pink Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Emerald Pink Phlox Overview

· 5,611 views

Below are common attributes associated to Emerald Pink Phlox.


Buy Emerald Pink PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Emerald Pink Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »