Moss Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Emerald Pink')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Emerald Pink Phlox, Thrift, Pink Thrift, Creeping Phlox,
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Emerald Pink'
Emerald Pink PhloxEmerald Pink Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Moss Phlox Overview

· 5,611 views

Below are common attributes associated to Moss Phlox.


Buy Moss PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Moss Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »