Black Elderberry -

(Sumbucus nigra 'Black Lace')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black Lace Elderberry, Cut Leaf Elderberry
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Sumbucus Species: nigra Cultivar: 'Black Lace'
Black Lace Elderberry
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Elderberry Overview

· 6,533 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Elderberry.


Buy Black ElderberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Elderberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »