Black Lace Elderberry -

(Sumbucus nigra 'Black Lace')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black Elderberry, Cut Leaf Elderberry
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Sumbucus Species: nigra Cultivar: 'Black Lace'
Black Lace Elderberry
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Lace Elderberry Overview

· 6,533 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Lace Elderberry.


Buy Black Lace ElderberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Lace Elderberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »