Cut Leaf Elderberry -

(Sumbucus nigra 'Black Lace')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black Lace Elderberry, Black Elderberry,
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Sumbucus Species: nigra Cultivar: 'Black Lace'
Black Lace Elderberry
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cut Leaf Elderberry Overview

· 6,533 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cut Leaf Elderberry.


Buy Cut Leaf ElderberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cut Leaf Elderberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »