Mondo Grass -

(Ophiopogon planiscapus 'Nigrescens')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black Mondo Grass,
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Ophiopogon Species: planiscapus Cultivar: 'Nigrescens'
Black Mondo Grass
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mondo Grass Overview

· 3,509 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mondo Grass.


Buy Mondo GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mondo Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »