Bloody Sorrel -

(Rumex scutatus 'Bloody')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bloody Sorrel, French Sorrel, Bucklers Sorrel, Buckler-Leaved Sorrel, Bloody Dock, Red-Veined Dock, Bloodwort
Family: Polygonaceae Genus: Rumex Species: scutatus Cultivar: 'Bloody'
Bloody Sorrel
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bloody Sorrel Overview

· 12,456 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bloody Sorrel.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bloody Sorrel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »