Bloody Dock -

(Rumex scutatus 'Bloody')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Bloody Sorrel, French Sorrel, Bucklers Sorrel, Buckler-Leaved Sorrel, Red-Veined Dock, Bloodwort
Family: Polygonaceae Genus: Rumex Species: scutatus Cultivar: 'Bloody'
Bloody Sorrel
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bloody Dock Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Bloody Dock.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bloody Dock!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »