Brandywine Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'Brandywine')


Other Common Names: Red Maple, Scarlet Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Brandywine'
Brandywine MapleBrandywine Maple
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Brandywine Maple Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Brandywine Maple.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Brandywine Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »