Hetzi Columnar Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Hetzii Columnaris')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Hetzi Column Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Hetzii Columnaris'
Hetzi Columnar JuniperHetzi Columnar JuniperHetzi Columnar JuniperHetzi Columnar JuniperHetzi Columnar Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hetzi Columnar Juniper Overview

· 19,074 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hetzi Columnar Juniper.


Buy Hetzi Columnar JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hetzi Columnar Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Junipers generally need no pruning, just cut away dead or unwanted branches. If you do need to cut it back wait until late winter before new growth emerges.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »