Mary Gregory Stokes Aster -

(Stokesia laevis 'Mary Gregory')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Yellow Stokes Aster
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Stokesia Species: laevis Cultivar: 'Mary Gregory'
Mary Gregory Stokes AsterMary Gregory Stokes Aster
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mary Gregory Stokes Aster Overview

· 2,740 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mary Gregory Stokes Aster.


Buy Mary Gregory Stokes AsterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mary Gregory Stokes Aster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »