Labrador Viola -

(Viola labradorica 'Purpurea')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Labrador Violet, Viola Labradorica, Viola Adunca Var. Minor
Family: Violaceae Genus: Viola Species: labradorica Cultivar: 'Purpurea'
Labrador Viola
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Labrador Viola Overview

· 3,670 views

Below are common attributes associated to Labrador Viola.


Buy Labrador ViolaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Labrador Viola!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »