Michelia -

(Bambusa multiplex 'Alphonse Karr')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Alphonse Karr Bamboo, Alphonse Karr Bamboo, Hedge Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Bambusa Species: multiplex Cultivar: 'Alphonse Karr'
Alphonse Karr Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Michelia Overview

· 6,395 views

Below are common attributes associated to Michelia.


Buy MicheliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Michelia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »