Alta Southern Magnolia -

(Magnolia grandiflora 'Alta')

Trees


Other Common Names: Southern Magnolia, Alta Magnolia
Family: Magnoliaceae Genus: Magnolia Species: grandiflora Cultivar: 'Alta'
Alta Southern Magnolia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alta Southern Magnolia Overview

· 8,575 views

Below are common attributes associated to Alta Southern Magnolia.


Buy Alta Southern MagnoliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alta Southern Magnolia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »