American Red Bush Lantana -

(Lantana camara 'American Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: American Red Lantana, Red Lantana
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Lantana Species: camara Cultivar: 'American Red'
American Red Bush Lantana
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

American Red Bush Lantana Overview

· 5,793 views

Below are common attributes associated to American Red Bush Lantana.


Buy American Red Bush LantanaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for American Red Bush Lantana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »