Flowering Cherry -

(Prunus 'Snow Goose')


Other Common Names: Snow Goose Flowering Cherry, White Flowering Cherry Tree,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Cultivar: 'Snow Goose'
Snow Goose Flowering CherrySnow Goose Flowering Cherry
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Flowering Cherry Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Flowering Cherry.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Flowering Cherry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »