Cleveland Pear -

(Pyrus calleryana 'Cleveland Select')


Other Common Names: Cleveland Select Pear, Flowering Pear, Callery Pear
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Pyrus Species: calleryana Cultivar: 'Cleveland Select'
Cleveland Pear Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cleveland Pear Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Cleveland Pear.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cleveland Pear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »