Eastern Dogwood -

(Cornus florida 'Florida- Native')


Other Common Names: Common White Dogwood, Florida Dogwood, White Dogwood, Flowering Dogwood
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Florida- Native'
Common White Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Eastern Dogwood Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Eastern Dogwood.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Eastern Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Eastern Dogwood Companion Plants


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »