Wheeler's Dwarf Pittosporum -

(Pittosporum tobira 'Wheelers Dwarf')


Other Common Names: Japanese Mock Orange, Japanese Cheesewood, Australian Laurel, Japanese Pittosporum
Family: Pittosporaceae Genus: Pittosporum Species: tobira Cultivar: 'Wheelers Dwarf'
Wheeler's Dwarf PittosporumWheeler's Dwarf PittosporumWheeler's Dwarf Pittosporum
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wheeler's Dwarf Pittosporum Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Wheeler's Dwarf Pittosporum.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wheeler's Dwarf Pittosporum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »