October Glory Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'October Glory')

Trees


Other Common Names: Red Maple, Scarlet Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'October Glory'
October Glory MapleOctober Glory Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

October Glory Maple Overview

· 4,718 views

Below are common attributes associated to October Glory Maple.


Buy October Glory MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for October Glory Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Chris Schema

Chris Schema · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F · Comment About Planting
Do not plan near concrete pathways, patios, pavers, etc. Tree can form large surface roots that can push up walks, patios, etc.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »