Apeldoorn Tulip -

(Tulipa 'Apeldoorn')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Tulip, Red Hybrid Tulip, Darwin Hybrid Tulip
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Tulipa Cultivar: 'Apeldoorn'
Red Hybrid TulipRed Hybrid Tulip
Klara Wheeler Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Apeldoorn Tulip Overview

· 4,791 views

Below are common attributes associated to Apeldoorn Tulip.


Buy Apeldoorn TulipBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Apeldoorn Tulip!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Apeldoorn Tulip Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »