Red Hybrid Tulip -

(Tulipa 'Apeldoorn')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Tulip, Apeldoorn Tulip, Darwin Hybrid Tulip
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Tulipa Cultivar: 'Apeldoorn'
Red Hybrid TulipRed Hybrid Tulip
Klara Wheeler Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Hybrid Tulip Overview

· 4,791 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Hybrid Tulip.


Buy Red Hybrid TulipBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Hybrid Tulip!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Red Hybrid Tulip Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »