Creeping Yew -

(Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Prostrata')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Plum Yew, Harrington Plum Yew, Cow-Tail Pine
Family: Cephalotaxaceae Genus: Cephalotaxus Species: harringtonia Cultivar: 'Prostrata'
Creeping Yew Creeping Yew Creeping Yew Creeping Yew
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Yew Overview

· 36,304 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Yew .


Buy Creeping Yew Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Yew !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »