Japanese Plum Yew -

(Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Prostrata')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Creeping Yew , Harrington Plum Yew, Cow-Tail Pine
Family: Cephalotaxaceae Genus: Cephalotaxus Species: harringtonia Cultivar: 'Prostrata'
Creeping Yew Creeping Yew Creeping Yew Creeping Yew
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Plum Yew Overview

· 36,304 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Plum Yew.


Buy Japanese Plum YewBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Plum Yew!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »