Biokovo Cranesbill Geranium -

(Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Biokovo')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Perennial Geranium, White Cranesbill Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Geranium Species: x cantabrigiense Cultivar: 'Biokovo'
Biokovo Cranesbill Geranium
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Biokovo Cranesbill Geranium Overview

· 3,902 views

Below are common attributes associated to Biokovo Cranesbill Geranium.


Buy Biokovo Cranesbill GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Perennial

Temp / Zone: Zone 5A · -20° to -15° F, Zone 5B · -15° to -10° F, Zone 6A · -10° to -5° F, Zone 6B · -5° to 0° F, Zone 7A · 0° to 5° F, Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F, Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: 1' to 2', 2' to 3'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Garden Pond, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Perennial Garden

Growth Habits: Mounding, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Perennial

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Biokovo Cranesbill Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »