Japanese Maple -

(Acer japonicum 'Green Cascade')

Trees


Other Common Names: Green Cascade Japanese Maple, Japanese Maple 'Green Cascade', Laceleaf Japanese Maple, Threadleaf Japanese Maple, Cutleaf Japanese Maple, Full Moon Maple, Green Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Green Cascade'
Green Cascade Japanese MapleGreen Cascade Japanese Maple
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Maple Overview

· 6,725 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Maple .


Buy Japanese Maple Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Maple !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »