Laceleaf Japanese Maple -

(Acer japonicum 'Green Cascade')

Trees


Other Common Names: Green Cascade Japanese Maple, Japanese Maple 'Green Cascade', Threadleaf Japanese Maple, Cutleaf Japanese Maple, Full Moon Maple, Japanese Maple , Green Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Green Cascade'
Green Cascade Japanese MapleGreen Cascade Japanese Maple
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Laceleaf Japanese Maple Overview

· 6,725 views

Below are common attributes associated to Laceleaf Japanese Maple.


Buy Laceleaf Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Laceleaf Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »