Perennial Sunflower -

(Helianthus salicifolius 'First Light')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: First Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower, Dwarf Swamp Sunflower, Swamp Sunflower, Sunflower 'First Light', Willow Leaved Sunflower, Narrow Leaved Sunflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Helianthus Species: salicifolius Cultivar: 'First Light'
First Light Dwarf Swamp SunflowerFirst Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Perennial Sunflower Overview

· 5,937 views

Below are common attributes associated to Perennial Sunflower.


Buy Perennial SunflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Perennial Sunflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »