Golden Delicious Pineapple Sage -

(Salvia elegans 'Golden Delicious')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Delicious Pineapple Sage, Golden Leaved Pineapple Sage , Pineapple Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: elegans Cultivar: 'Golden Delicious'
Golden Delicious Pineapple SageGolden Delicious Pineapple SageGolden Delicious Pineapple Sage
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Golden Delicious Pineapple Sage Overview

· 3,816 views

Below are common attributes associated to Golden Delicious Pineapple Sage.


Buy Golden Delicious Pineapple SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Golden Delicious Pineapple Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »