Pineapple Sage -

(Salvia elegans 'Golden Delicious')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Delicious Pineapple Sage, Golden Leaved Pineapple Sage ,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: elegans Cultivar: 'Golden Delicious'
Golden Delicious Pineapple SageGolden Delicious Pineapple SageGolden Delicious Pineapple Sage
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pineapple Sage Overview

· 3,816 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pineapple Sage.


Buy Pineapple SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pineapple Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »