Giant Leopard Plant -

(Farfugium japonicum 'Giganteum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Ligularia Tussilaginea
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Farfugium Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Giganteum'
Giant Leopard PlantGiant Leopard PlantGiant Leopard PlantGiant Leopard Plant
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Giant Leopard Plant Overview

· 3,996 views

Below are common attributes associated to Giant Leopard Plant.


Buy Giant Leopard PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Giant Leopard Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »