Ligularia Tussilaginea -

(Farfugium japonicum 'Giganteum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Giant Leopard Plant,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Farfugium Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Giganteum'
Giant Leopard PlantGiant Leopard PlantGiant Leopard PlantGiant Leopard Plant
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ligularia Tussilaginea Overview

· 3,996 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ligularia Tussilaginea.


Buy Ligularia TussilagineaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ligularia Tussilaginea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »