Pygmy Palm -

(Phoenix p. roebelenii)

Trees


Other Common Names: Pygmy Date Palm-Dwarf Date Palm-Robellini Palm, Miniature Date Palm
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Phoenix Species: p. roebelenii
Pygmy Palm
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pygmy Palm Overview

· 6,013 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pygmy Palm.


Buy Pygmy PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pygmy Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »