Chinaberry Tree -

(Melia azedarach)

Trees


Other Common Names: Persian Lilac Tree, Bead Tree, Pride Of India
Family: Meliaceae Genus: Melia Species: azedarach
Chinaberry TreeChinaberry TreeChinaberry TreeChinaberry TreeChinaberry Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chinaberry Tree Overview

· 5,703 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chinaberry Tree.


Buy Chinaberry TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chinaberry Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »