Pride Of India -

(Melia azedarach)


Other Common Names: Chinaberry Tree, Persian Lilac Tree, Bead Tree,
Family: Meliaceae Genus: Melia Species: azedarach
Chinaberry TreeChinaberry TreeChinaberry TreeChinaberry TreeChinaberry Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pride Of India Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Pride Of India.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pride Of India!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »