Redpointe Red Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'Redpointe')


Other Common Names: Redpointe Red Maple, Red Maple, Scarlet Maple, Frank Jr. Red Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Redpointe'
Redpointe Red MapleRedpointe Red Maple
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Redpointe Red Maple Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Redpointe Red Maple.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Redpointe Red Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »