Dura-Heat River Birch -

(Betula nigra 'Dura-Heat')

Trees


Other Common Names: Birch Tree, River Birch
Family: Betulaceae Genus: Betula Species: nigra Cultivar: 'Dura-Heat'
Dura-Heat River BirchDura-Heat River Birch
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dura-Heat River Birch Overview

· 3,875 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dura-Heat River Birch.


Buy Dura-Heat River BirchBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dura-Heat River Birch!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »