Bishops Weed -

(Aegopodium podagraria 'Variegatum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Goutweed, Ground Elder
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Aegopodium Species: podagraria Cultivar: 'Variegatum'
Bishops Weed
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bishops Weed Overview

· 3,528 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bishops Weed.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bishops Weed!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »