Edgewood Golden Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Edgewood Golden')

Trees


Other Common Names: Lace Leaf Japanese Maple, Laceleaf Maple, Cutleaf Japanese Maple, Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum var. dissectum Cultivar: 'Edgewood Golden'
Edgewood Golden Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Edgewood Golden Japanese Maple Overview

· 4,868 views

Below are common attributes associated to Edgewood Golden Japanese Maple.


Buy Edgewood Golden Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Edgewood Golden Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Edgewood Golden Japanese Maple Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
'Edgewood Golden' Japanese maple has a medium sized, fine textured, dissected leaf. The wide splay of the leaf seems indicative of this cultivar and lends an airy effect to the foliage. The spring color is bronzy or golden red, up into early summer then gives way to a light green. Fall color is golden-yellow. Forms a very attractive mound.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »