Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Boskoop Glory')

Trees


Other Common Names: Boskoop Glory Japanese Maple,
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Boskoop Glory'
Boskoop Glory Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Maple Overview

· 6,273 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Maple.


Buy Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
`Boskoop Glory' is a large growing upright red leaf Japanese maple. What makes this tree special is how it naturally assumes a wonderful, architectural trunk and branch form. Spring leaf color is a bright red, changing to bronze-green to green in mid-summer, making a background for late-summer red leaf pushes. This fast growing selection grows large enough to be considered a shade tree.

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »