Hanami Nishiki Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Hanami Nishiki ')

Trees


Other Common Names: Dwarf Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Hanami Nishiki '
Hanami Nishiki Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hanami Nishiki Japanese Maple Overview

· 2,800 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hanami Nishiki Japanese Maple.


Buy Hanami Nishiki Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hanami Nishiki Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
The leaves of 'Hanami Nishiki' emerge a delicate yellow-green with edges tinged in orange-red. The leaves are among the smallest of the
palmatums, making it a real gem in a smaller garden. 'Hanami nishiki' is a true dwarf, with a mature size of about 4 to 6 feet tall with an equal spread.

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »