Vitifolium Japanese Maple -

(Acer japonicum 'Vitifolium')

Trees


Other Common Names: Full Moon Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Vitifolium'
Vitifolium Japanese MapleVitifolium Japanese MapleVitifolium Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Vitifolium Japanese Maple Overview

· 2,955 views

Below are common attributes associated to Vitifolium Japanese Maple.


Buy Vitifolium Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Vitifolium Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
‘Vitifolium’ Japanese maple features big, bold leaves resembling its namesake, the grape leaf. Grape vines are if the genus "Vitifolium." As with most Acer japonicum cultivars, the fall colors on this one are remarkable. The color begins gold, then change to oranges and scarlet, usually showing all three colors at the same time! ‘Vitifolium’ grows into a broad upright tree that can provide shade so give it room to grow. Mature height is up to 30 feet with an equal spread.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »