Rocky Mountain Juniper -

(Juniperus scopulorum 'Sky Rocket')

Trees


Other Common Names: Sky Rocket Juniper,
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: scopulorum Cultivar: 'Sky Rocket'
Sky Rocket Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rocky Mountain Juniper Overview

· 6,431 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rocky Mountain Juniper.


Buy Rocky Mountain JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rocky Mountain Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »