Common Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum)

Trees


Other Common Names: Green Leaf Japanese Maple, Acer Palmatum, Smooth Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum
Common Japanese MapleCommon Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Common Japanese Maple Overview

· 5,711 views

Below are common attributes associated to Common Japanese Maple.


Buy Common Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Common Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »