Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood -

(Cornus florida 'Cherokee Chief')

Trees


Other Common Names: Red Flowering Dogwood Tree
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Cherokee Chief'
Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood Overview

· 15,583 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »